Shine Radio respects the privacy of all users of this site and ensures that all information provided is treated confidentially.

We have drawn up this privacy statement in accordance to the Dutch law "Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens' and the 'Algemene Verordening gegevensbescherming' (which applies from 2016 and will be legally maintained from 25 May 2018).

The privacy policy below applies to our website, chat, request box and agreements with Shine Radio.


Share with third parties
Shine Radio will never sell your data to third parties and will only provide your personal data to third parties if this is necessary:

To comply with a legal obligation.


SSL connection
When you use the contact form, this data is sent encrypted using the https protocol because the website uses an SSL certificate. The data is mailed to Shine Radio, where it is treated and stored confidentially.


Personal data
Shine Radio can process personal data about you because you provide it to Shine Radio yourself when you fill in a form on the website.
The following personal data can be processed:

Your first and last name

your e-mail adress

Shine Radio processes this personal data in order to contact you by e-mail.

We do not store your personal data for longer than necessary in order to realize the purposes for which the data was collected and ensure proper protection of the stored data.


Cookies
These are small files that are placed on your computer by a website, containing information about websites visited, preferences, likes etc.
For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/
This website uses Google Analytics. Because the visit data is made anonymous and it is set at Google that the data may not be shared, it is not necessary to ask your permission for this (at the first visit to the site).

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.


View, adjust or delete
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In some cases, identification may be required for this. You can send a request for this to info@shineradio.nl

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Blacken in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (SSN). This is to protect your privacy.

How we protect personal data
Shine Radio takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@shineradio.nl


Disclaimer
Shine Radio is entitled to change the content of its Privacy Policy without informing the visitor. Implementing the change on this website is sufficient for this.


Questions?
For all contact information, visit our contact page.

©2020 by Shine Radio        Lunteren, Gelderland